crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 21 Coed Middle School Swimming at Fremont City Schools 5:30 pm | Gym @ Fremont Middle School Nov 21 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Gibsonburg Middle/High School Gibsonburg Middle/High School 6:00 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School Nov 22 Girls Freshman Basketball at Fremont City Schools Fremont City Schools 4:45 pm | Gym

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 11 Boys Middle School Swimming vs. St. Mary Central Catholic High School 4:30 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School Nov 11 Girls Middle School Swimming vs. St. Mary Central Catholic High School 4:30 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School Nov 13 Boys Middle School Swimming vs. Perkins High School Perkins

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 05 Boys Middle School Swimming vs. Port Clinton Middle School 4:30 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School Nov 05 Girls Middle School Swimming vs. Port Clinton Middle School 4:30 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School Nov 07 Boys Middle School Swimming vs. Huron High School Huron High School 4:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Nov 01 Boys Varsity Football vs. St. Joseph Central Catholic High School St. Joseph Central Catholic High School 7:00 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School Nov 02 Coed Middle School Swimming at Perkins High School Perkins High School 9:30 am | Perkins High School Gymnasium @ Perkins High School Nov 02 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 24 Boys Middle School Football vs. St. Mary Central Catholic High School St. Mary Central Catholic High School 5:00 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School Oct 26 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Huron High School Huron High School 10:00 am | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 17 Boys Middle School Football at Gibsonburg Middle/High School Gibsonburg Middle/High School 5:00 pm | Sycamore Hills Golf Course @ Gibsonburg Middle/High School Oct 18 Boys Varsity Football vs. Gibsonburg Middle/High School Gibsonburg Middle/High School 7:00 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School Oct 19 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Gibsonburg Middle/High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Edison High School-Milan Edison High School-Milan 4:30 pm | Elementary Gym @ Margaretta Elementary Oct 07 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Plymouth High/Middle School Plymouth High/Middle School 5:30 pm | Gym @ Plymouth High/Middle School Oct 07 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Edison High School-Milan Edison High School-Milan

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Willard City Schools 3:30 pm | Sleepy Hollow Golf Course @ Sleepy Hollow Golf Course Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Huron High School Huron High School 5:30 pm | Gym @ Huron High School Oct 02 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Willard City Schools Willard City Schools

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Boys Varsity Golf at Edison High School-Milan 1:30 pm | Sawmill Creek Golf Course @ Sawmill Creek Golf Course Sep 23 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Port Clinton Middle School Port Clinton Middle School 4:30 pm | Gym @ Port Clinton Middle School Sep 23 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Port Clinton Middle

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Girls Varsity Golf at St. Paul High/Jr. High School (Norwalk) 4:30 pm | Norwalk Park & Recreation Ernstausen Community Cen @ St. Paul High/Jr. High School Sep 16 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Willard City Schools Willard City Schools 4:30 pm | Elementary Gym @ Margaretta Elementary Sep 16 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball