Polar Bears News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 30 – Dec 06


Nov
30

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Amherst Steele High School

Crestview High School / Middle School
5:00 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School

Nov
30

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Amherst Steele High School

Crestview High School / Middle School
5:00 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School

Dec
01

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Bellevue High/Middle School

Bellevue High/Middle School
4:30 pm | Elementary Gym @ Margaretta Elementary

Dec
01

Boys Middle School Swimming vs.

Sandusky City Schools – Boys 7/8
4:30 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School

Dec
01

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Bellevue High/Middle School

Bellevue High/Middle School
4:30 pm | BMS Gym @ BELLEVUE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Dec
01

Girls Middle School Swimming vs.

Sandusky City Schools
4:30 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School

Dec
01

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Bellevue High/Middle School

Bellevue High/Middle School
5:30 pm | Elementary Gym @ Margaretta Elementary

Dec
01

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Bellevue High/Middle School

Bellevue High/Middle School
5:45 pm | BMS Gym @ BELLEVUE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Dec
01

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon High School

Hopewell-Loudon High School
6:00 pm | Scarlet Gym @ Hopewell-Loudon HS

Dec
01

Girls Varsity Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon High School

Hopewell-Loudon High School
7:30 pm | Scarlet Gym @ Hopewell-Loudon HS

Dec
02

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Clay High School

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon
5:00 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School

Dec
02

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Clay High School

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon
5:00 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School

Dec
02

Girls Freshman Basketball at Carey Jr High & High School

Carey Jr High & High School
5:30 pm | Gym ~ JUNIOR HS @ Carey Village Schools

Dec
03

Girls Middle School Swimming vs.

Oak Harbor High/Middle School
4:30 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School

Dec
03

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. McPherson Middle School

McPherson Middle School
4:30 pm | Elementary Gym @ Margaretta Elementary

Dec
03

Boys Middle School Swimming vs.

Oak Harbor High/Middle School
4:30 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School

Dec
03

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at McPherson Middle School

McPherson Middle School
4:30 pm | Nancy Hanger Gym @ Clyde High School

Dec
03

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. McPherson Middle School

McPherson Middle School
5:30 pm | Elementary Gym @ Margaretta Elementary

Dec
03

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at McPherson Middle School

McPherson Middle School
5:45 pm | Nancy Hanger Gym @ Clyde High School

Dec
04

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Huron High School

Huron High School
4:45 pm | MHS Pool @ Margaretta High School

Dec
04

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Huron High School

Huron High School
6:30 pm | MHS Pool @ Margaretta High School

Dec
04

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Huron High School

Huron High School
8:00 pm | MHS Pool @ Margaretta High School

Dec
05

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Edison High School-Milan
10:00 am | Gym 1 @ Edison Middle School

Dec
05

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Eastwood HS/MS

Eastwood HS/MS
11:30 am | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School

Dec
05

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Huron High School

Huron High School
1:00 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School

Dec
05

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Sailorway Middle School
1:00 pm | Gym @ Vermilion High School

Dec
05

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Huron High School

Huron High School
2:30 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School

Dec
05

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. St. Mary Central Catholic High School

St. Mary Central Catholic High School
4:30 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School

Dec
05

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. St. Mary Central Catholic High School

St. Mary Central Catholic High School
6:00 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School

Dec
05

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. St. Mary Central Catholic High School

St. Mary Central Catholic High School
7:30 pm | MHS Gym @ Margaretta High School